Also known asTown/Tractor Boys
GroundPortman Road
  • CAPACITY 30,311
  • LENGTH 112 yards
  • WIDTH 82 yards
Manager Paul Lambert
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Ipswich68192722
Stoke16277
Wolves3414155
Blackburn3312138
Aston Villa115345526
Norwich142703735
Colchester4420177
Wycombe108443529
Livingston325207
Year Formed1878
ChairmanMarcus Evans
AddressPortman Road
 Ipswich
 Suffolk
Post CodeIP1 2DA
Websitewww.itfc.co.uk

Current Squad

PWDLGDPts
1Rotherham261457+2247
2Wycombe271386+347
3Ipswich261295+1545
4Coventry2511113+1044
5Oxford261187+1741

Players loaned in

Players loaned out

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

 

Match in Focus

17:30 Sa 25Jan BT1

Hull v Chelsea

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • Chelsea have won their last seven meetings with Hull
Expert verdict
Chelsea beat Nottingham Forest 2-0 in the FA Cup third round and a similar scoreline could follow at the KCOM Stadium. Inconsistent Hull managed only three shots on target en route to losing their last two Championship outings and the youthful Blues look a class above their hosts.