Also known asTown/Tractor Boys
GroundPortman Road
  • CAPACITY 30,311
  • LENGTH 112 yards
  • WIDTH 82 yards
Manager Paul Lambert
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Ipswich98314324
Stoke16277
Wolves3414155
Blackburn3312138
Aston Villa115345526
Norwich142703735
Colchester4420177
Wycombe108443529
Livingston325207
Year Formed1878
ChairmanMarcus Evans
AddressPortman Road
 Ipswich
 Suffolk
Post CodeIP1 2DA
Websitewww.itfc.co.uk

Current Squad

PWDLGDPts
4Lincoln13823+726
5Portsmouth14743+1225
6Ipswich14815+425
7Fleetwood14725+1123
8Sunderland13652+623

Players loaned in

Players loaned out

The Football Site

Like on Facebook