Also known asTown/Tractor Boys
GroundPortman Road
  • CAPACITY 30,311
  • LENGTH 112 yards
  • WIDTH 82 yards
Manager Paul Lambert
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Ipswich52162214
Stoke16277
Wolves3414155
Blackburn3312138
Aston Villa115345526
Norwich142703735
Colchester4420177
Wycombe108443529
Livingston325207
Year Formed1878
ChairmanMarcus Evans
AddressPortman Road
 Ipswich
 Suffolk
Post CodeIP1 2DA
Websitewww.itfc.co.uk
PWDLGDPts
1Ipswich151032+1533
2Wycombe16961+1133
3Peterborough17845+1628
4Oxford16754+1426
5Fleetwood15825+826

Players loaned in

Players loaned out

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

 

Match in Focus

17:00 Th 14Nov SKY

Turkey v Iceland

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • Seven of Turkey’s last nine home games had under 2.5 goals
Expert verdict
Group H leaders Turkey can qualify for Euro 2020 with a win on Thursday, and they will be relying on their rock-solid defence to see them through. The hosts have kept a six clean sheets in eight qualifiers and take on an Iceland side who have been involved in a series of low-scoring games.