Also known asTown/Tractor Boys
GroundPortman Road
  • CAPACITY 30,311
  • LENGTH 112 yards
  • WIDTH 82 yards
Manager Paul Lambert
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Ipswich78213423
Stoke16277
Wolves3414155
Blackburn3312138
Aston Villa115345526
Norwich142703735
Colchester4420177
Wycombe108443529
Livingston325207
Year Formed1878
ChairmanMarcus Evans
AddressPortman Road
 Ipswich
 Suffolk
Post CodeIP1 2DA
Websitewww.itfc.co.uk
PWDLGDPts
8Wycombe341789+559
9Doncaster3415910+1854
10Ipswich36141012+1052
11Gillingham3512158+851
12Burton35121211048
The Football Site

Like on Facebook