Also known asTown/Tractor Boys
GroundPortman Road
  • CAPACITY 30,311
  • LENGTH 112 yards
  • WIDTH 82 yards
Manager Paul Lambert
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Ipswich3241810
Stoke16277
Wolves3414155
Blackburn3312138
Aston Villa115345526
Norwich142703735
Colchester4420177
Wycombe108443529
Livingston325207
Year Formed1878
ChairmanMarcus Evans
AddressPortman Road
 Ipswich
 Suffolk
Post CodeIP1 2DA
Websitewww.itfc.co.uk

Current Squad

PWDLGDPts
10Fleetwood000000
11Gillingham000000
12Ipswich000000
13Lincoln000000
14MK Dons000000

Players loaned in

The Football Site

Like on Facebook