Also known asTown/Tractor Boys
GroundPortman Road
  • CAPACITY 30,311
  • LENGTH 112 yards
  • WIDTH 82 yards
Manager Paul Lambert
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Ipswich2002
Stoke16277
Wolves3414155
Blackburn3312138
Aston Villa115345526
Norwich142703735
Colchester4420177
Wycombe108443529
Livingston325207
Year Formed1878
ChairmanMarcus Evans
AddressPortman Road
 Ipswich
 Suffolk
Post CodeIP1 2DA
Websitewww.itfc.co.uk
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

19:45 TODAY SKY

Albania v Scotland

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • Albania have lost three of their last five games
Expert verdict
Since beating Albania 2-0 in September, Scotland have suffered back-to-back defeats including in their Nations League fixture away to a poor Israel side.But they have a gilt-edged opportunity to do so when they renew their rivalry with Albania. The hosts have also failed to win since the Hampden Park encounter and they are without Migjen Basha and Elseid Hysaj who are both banned for this fixture after picking up two yellow cards.