Also known asTown/Tractor Boys
GroundPortman Road
  • CAPACITY 30,311
  • LENGTH 112 yards
  • WIDTH 82 yards
Manager Paul Lambert
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Ipswich42101913
Stoke16277
Wolves3414155
Blackburn3312138
Aston Villa115345526
Norwich142703735
Colchester4420177
Wycombe108443529
Livingston325207
Year Formed1878
ChairmanMarcus Evans
AddressPortman Road
 Ipswich
 Suffolk
Post CodeIP1 2DA
Websitewww.itfc.co.uk
PWDLGDPts
1Coventry9540+619
2Ipswich8530+1118
3Wycombe9441+416
4Sunderland8431+315
5Blackpool9432+215

Players loaned in

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

 

Match in Focus

17:55 TODAY BT3

Rennes v Celtic

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • Celtic won one of four away Europa ties last season
Expert verdict
Rennes are second in Ligue 1 and having turned over PSG at Roazhon Park and last seasons eventual Europa runners up Arsenal 3-1, they’ll be confident of seeing off the Hoops. Celtic lost three out of four on the road in last seasons Europa League and could struggle against the classy French side.