Also known asThe Sky Blues
GroundRicoh Arena
  • CAPACITY 32,609
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Mark Robins
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Coventry103453919
Scunthorpe71232523
Huddersfield68233114
Coventry3317106
Barnsley92293825
Rotherham129564330
Year Formed1883
ChairmanTim Fisher
AddressThe Ricoh Arena
 Phoenix Way
 Foleshill, Coventry
Post CodeCV6 6GE
Websitewww.ccfc.co.uk
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

12:30 Sa 19Jan SKY

Wolves v Leicester

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • Leicester have lost one of their last six clashes with Wolves
Expert verdict
Leicester are a tough team to call but they have a good record in this fixture and can at least avoid defeat. The Foxes followed December wins over Chelsea and Man City with defeats to Newport and Southampton but Wolves have won just four of their 11 home games this season and may be vulnerable.