Also known asThe Sky Blues
GroundRicoh Arena
  • CAPACITY 32,609
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Mark Robins
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Coventry121524524
Scunthorpe71232523
Huddersfield68233114
Coventry3317106
Barnsley92293825
Rotherham129564330
Year Formed1883
ChairmanTim Fisher
AddressThe Ricoh Arena
 Phoenix Way
 Foleshill, Coventry
Post CodeCV6 6GE
Websitewww.ccfc.co.uk
PWDLGDPts
6Doncaster46201313+1873
7Peterborough46201214+972
8Coventry46181117065
9Burton46171217+963
10Blackpool46151714-262
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

 

Match in Focus

15:00 TODAY SKY

Charlton v Sunderland

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • Sunderland drew 20 of their 48 league and playoff games this season.
Expert verdict
After missing out on automatic promotion and scraping past Portsmouth, nerves could set in for Sunderland at Wembley. But they are resolute defensively and it could take time for Charlton, who have already been to the national stadium and lost once this year, to wear them down.