Also known asThe Sky Blues
GroundRicoh Arena
  • CAPACITY 32,609
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Mark Robins
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Coventry114504321
Scunthorpe71232523
Huddersfield68233114
Coventry3317106
Barnsley92293825
Rotherham129564330
Year Formed1883
ChairmanTim Fisher
AddressThe Ricoh Arena
 Phoenix Way
 Foleshill, Coventry
Post CodeCV6 6GE
Websitewww.ccfc.co.uk
PWDLGDPts
7Doncaster38151211+1157
8Blackpool39141411+256
9Coventry3916815056
10Burton39141114+753
11Fleetwood38141014+852
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

19:45 TODAY SKY

Ireland v Georgia

Home WinDrawAway Win
Expert verdict
Ireland made incredibly hard work of defeating Gibraltar 1-0 on Saturday and look poor value odds-on favourites to defeat Georgia in Dublin. Georgia started their campaign with a disappointing 2-0 loss at home to Switzerland but they impressed in the Nations League – taking 16 points from a possible 18 - and drew 1-1 at home to Ireland in the last meeting between the teams (September 2017).