Also known asThe Sky Blues
GroundRicoh Arena
  • CAPACITY 32,609
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Mark Robins
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Coventry143614834
Scunthorpe71232523
Huddersfield68233114
Coventry3317106
Barnsley92293825
Rotherham129564330
Year Formed1883
ChairmanTim Fisher
AddressThe Ricoh Arena
 Phoenix Way
 Foleshill, Coventry
Post CodeCV6 6GE
Websitewww.ccfc.co.uk
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

 

Match in Focus

17:00 Th 14Nov SKY

Turkey v Iceland

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • Seven of Turkey’s last nine home games had under 2.5 goals
Expert verdict
Group H leaders Turkey can qualify for Euro 2020 with a win on Thursday, and they will be relying on their rock-solid defence to see them through. The hosts have kept a six clean sheets in eight qualifiers and take on an Iceland side who have been involved in a series of low-scoring games.