Also known asThe Sky Blues
GroundSt. Andrew's Stadium
  • CAPACITY 29,409
  • LENGTH 110 yards
  • WIDTH 74 yards
Manager Mark Robins
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Coventry195826152
Scunthorpe71232523
Huddersfield68233114
Coventry3317106
Barnsley92293825
Rotherham129564330
Year Formed1883
ChairmanTim Fisher
AddressThe Ricoh Arena
 Phoenix Way
 Foleshill, Coventry
Post CodeCV6 6GE
Websitewww.ccfc.co.uk
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

 

Currently no news for today