Also known asThe Sky Blues
GroundRicoh Arena
  • CAPACITY 32,609
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Mark Robins
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Coventry157685039
Scunthorpe71232523
Huddersfield68233114
Coventry3317106
Barnsley92293825
Rotherham129564330
Year Formed1883
ChairmanTim Fisher
AddressThe Ricoh Arena
 Phoenix Way
 Foleshill, Coventry
Post CodeCV6 6GE
Websitewww.ccfc.co.uk
PWDLGDPts
2Wycombe271386+347
3Ipswich261295+1545
4Coventry2511113+1044
5Oxford261187+1741
6Sunderland251186+1241

Players loaned in

Players loaned out

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

 

Match in Focus

17:30 Sa 25Jan BT1

Hull v Chelsea

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • Chelsea have won their last seven meetings with Hull
Expert verdict
Chelsea beat Nottingham Forest 2-0 in the FA Cup third round and a similar scoreline could follow at the KCOM Stadium. Inconsistent Hull managed only three shots on target en route to losing their last two Championship outings and the youthful Blues look a class above their hosts.