Also known asThe Foxes
GroundKing Power Stadium
  • CAPACITY 32,315
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Claude Puel
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Leicester62232217
Nice99423324
Southampton53202013
Nice167686237
Lyon154743644
Lille2981198594
Monaco91443116
Year Formed1884
Chairman
AddressKing Power Stadium
 Filbert Way
 Leicester
Post CodeLE2 7FL
Websitewww.lcfc.co.uk
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

12:30 Sa 19Jan SKY

Wolves v Leicester

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • Leicester have lost one of their last six clashes with Wolves
Expert verdict
Leicester are a tough team to call but they have a good record in this fixture and can at least avoid defeat. The Foxes followed December wins over Chelsea and Man City with defeats to Newport and Southampton but Wolves have won just four of their 11 home games this season and may be vulnerable.