Also known asThe Foxes
GroundKing Power Stadium
  • CAPACITY 32,315
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Claude Puel
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Leicester49191713
Nice99423324
Southampton53202013
Nice167686237
Lyon154743644
Lille2981198594
Monaco91443116
Year Formed1884
Chairman
AddressKing Power Stadium
 Filbert Way
 Leicester
Post CodeLE2 7FL
Websitewww.lcfc.co.uk
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

19:45 TODAY SKY

Wales v Denmark

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • Wales have conceded in four of their last six matches in all competitions
Expert verdict
Denmark stalled Wales’ Nations League progress in the reverse fixture and can go top of the group with victory in Cardiff. Age Hareide’s men sunk the Welsh 2-0 in September courtesy of a Christian Eriksen brace and their resolute rearguard and prolificacy in the final third can see them ease past the hosts again. Wales took maximum points from their two matches with Ireland but have crumbled when hositng Spain in a friendly.