Also known asThe Hornets
GroundVicarage Road
  • CAPACITY 21,577
  • LENGTH 113 yards
  • WIDTH 73 yards
Manager Claudio Ranieri
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Watford2110
Sampdoria72273213
Roma12624
Fulham173113
Nantes41151610
Leicester81362322
Greece5041
Monaco5232812
Inter3517135
Roma84472116
Juventus94461830
Valencia3615129
Chelsea1991074646
Year Formed1881
ChairmanGino Pozzo
AddressVicarage Road Stadium
 Watford
 Hertfordshire
Post CodeWD18 0ER
Websitewww.watfordfc.com
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

 

Currently no news for today