Also known asThe Posh
GroundLondon Road
  • CAPACITY 15,314
  • LENGTH 112 yards
  • WIDTH 75 yards
Manager Steve Evans
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Peterborough3516118
Mansfield76351922
Leeds38141212
Rotherham173725645
Crawley2661287068
Boston Utd168536946
Boston Utd137663041
Year Formed1934
ChairmanDarragh MacAnthony
AddressLondon Road Ground
 Peterborough
 
Post CodePE2 8AL
Websitewww.theposh.com
PWDLGDPts
2Sunderland171061+1936
3Barnsley171043+1734
4Peterborough181044+1134
5Luton18954+1232
6Charlton17845+628

Players loaned in

Players loaned out

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

15:00 Sa 24Nov

Watford v Liverpool

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • The corresponding fixture finished 3-3 last season
Expert verdict
Watford remain in contention for a spot in the top eight and could frustrate highflying Liverpool. The Hornets have already beaten Tottenham at home this season and have six league wins to their name. Two of Liverpool’s three stalemates this term have come away from home.