Also known asThe Posh
GroundLondon Road
  • CAPACITY 15,314
  • LENGTH 112 yards
  • WIDTH 75 yards
Manager Steve Evans
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Peterborough50211514
Mansfield76351922
Leeds38141212
Rotherham173725645
Crawley2661287068
Boston Utd168536946
Boston Utd137663041
Year Formed1934
ChairmanDarragh MacAnthony
AddressLondon Road Ground
 Peterborough
 
Post CodePE2 8AL
Websitewww.theposh.com
PWDLGDPts
4Charlton291658+1653
5Barnsley271575+2452
6Peterborough281387+947
7Doncaster281378+1446
8Blackpool271098+239

Players loaned in

Players loaned out

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

19:45 We 23Jan SSMI

Burton v Man City

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • Burton have scored in their last six home games in all competitions
Expert verdict
Man City have effectively booked their League Cup final place after smashing Burton 9-0 in the first leg, so could be tempted to rest a number of key personnel. Nigel Clough’s Brewers still have pride to play for and have beaten the likes of Aston Villa and Burnley en route to the last four.