Also known asThe Posh
GroundLondon Road
  • CAPACITY 15,314
  • LENGTH 112 yards
  • WIDTH 75 yards
Manager Steve Evans
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Peterborough3416117
Mansfield76351922
Leeds38141212
Rotherham173725645
Crawley2661287068
Boston Utd168536946
Boston Utd137663041
Year Formed1934
ChairmanDarragh MacAnthony
AddressLondon Road Ground
 Peterborough
 
Post CodePE2 8AL
Websitewww.theposh.com
PWDLGDPts
1Portsmouth171151+1438
2Sunderland161051+1935
3Peterborough171034+1133
4Barnsley16943+1531
5Luton17854+829

Players loaned in

Players loaned out

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

12:00 TODAY SKY

Fleetwood v Walsall

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • Both teams have scored in seven of Fleetwood’s eight home league games this term
Expert verdict
Fleetwood have won three of their last four meetings with Walsall and look worth a wager for more success at Highbury Stadium. The Cod Army have won their last two home League One games, while the Saddlers have slipped to defeat in four of their last five league outings.