ZGlmZnVzaW9uLXY2LWZhbm91dC5yYWNpbmdwb3N0LmNvbQ==NDQzdHJ1ZQ==U29jY2VyYmFzZVVzZXI=YVc4N1Z4NDFiNGgybTc4UTRpT1ZvZmhxM0RENHphQVM=
Also known asThe Posh
GroundLondon Road
  • CAPACITY 15,314
  • LENGTH 112 yards
  • WIDTH 75 yards
Manager Darren Ferguson
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Peterborough80451916
Peterborough150665430
Doncaster146555041
Peterborough222889341
Preston49132511
Peterborough145734032
Year Formed1934
ChairmanDarragh MacAnthony
AddressLondon Road Ground
 Peterborough
 
Post CodePE2 8AL
Websitewww.theposh.com

 

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Managers

From Allardyce to Zola, our massive manager database, with histories and win ratios, is sure to get your vote of confidence

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages
The Football Site

Like on Facebook