Also known asThe Posh
GroundLondon Road
  • CAPACITY 15,314
  • LENGTH 112 yards
  • WIDTH 75 yards
Manager Steve Evans
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Peterborough2912107
Mansfield76351922
Leeds38141212
Rotherham173725645
Crawley2661287068
Boston Utd168536946
Boston Utd137663041
Year Formed1934
ChairmanDarragh MacAnthony
AddressLondon Road Ground
 Peterborough
 
Post CodePE2 8AL
Websitewww.theposh.com
PWDLGDPts
1Portsmouth141031+1333
2Peterborough14833+1027
3Sunderland13751+1326
4Accrington14752+526
5Barnsley13742+1525

Players loaned in

Players loaned out

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

20:00 TODAY BT2

Man Utd v Juventus

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • United have lost only three of their last 22 European matches
Expert verdict
The return of Cristiano Ronaldo to Old Trafford will grab all of the headlines but Manchester United should be able to hold their own against Juventus. Confidence will have been restored by the manner of the performance in the 2-2 draw at Chelsea and United remain a tough nut to crack in European home encounters.