Also known asThe Foxes
GroundKing Power Stadium
  • CAPACITY 32,315
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Claude Puel
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Leicester49191713
Nice99423324
Southampton53202013
Nice167686237
Lyon154743644
Lille2981198594
Monaco91443116
Year Formed1884
Chairman
AddressKing Power Stadium
 Filbert Way
 Leicester
Post CodeLE2 7FL
Websitewww.lcfc.co.uk
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

18:00 We 14Nov SKY

Switzerland v Qatar

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • The Swiss are unbeaten in 11 matches on home soil
Expert verdict
Switzerland hammered Iceland 6-0 in their last home game and should have no problems in this friendly against Qatar. The visitors failed to make the World Cup, finishing bottom of their third-round qualifying group in Asia, and lost 2-0 away to Uzbekistan in a friendly in October.