Midweek matches

Tue 14 Aug - Thu 16 Aug

Champions League

HOME DRAW AWAY
TODAY17:30 Dynamo Kiev v Slavia Prague
TODAY18:00 Bate Borisov v FK Qarabag
TODAY18:30 Spartak Moscow v PAOK Salonika
TODAY19:00 AEK Athens v Celtic BT2
TODAY19:00 Din Zagreb v Astana
TODAY19:00 Fenerbahce v Benfica
TODAY19:00 Videoton v Malmo
TODAY19:15 Shkendija v RB Salzburg
TODAY19:30 Ajax v St Liege
TODAY19:30 Spartak Trnava v Red Star

Europa League

HOME DRAW AWAY
Th 16Aug15:00 Kairat Almaty v Sigma O.
Th 16Aug16:30 AEK Larnaca v Sturm Graz
Th 16Aug17:00 HJK Helsinki v O. Ljubljana
Th 16Aug17:30 FC Copenhagen v CSKA Sofia
Th 16Aug17:30 Uni Craiova v RB Leipzig
Th 16Aug18:00 Apoel Nicosia v H Beer Sheva
Th 16Aug18:00 CFR Cluj v Alashkert
Th 16Aug18:00 FK Suduva v Spartaks Jurmala
Th 16Aug18:00 Kukesi v Torpedo Kutaisi
Th 16Aug18:00 Midtjylland v The New Saints
Th 16Aug18:00 Molde v Hibernian
Th 16Aug18:00 P Niedercorn v FC Ufa
Th 16Aug18:00 Zalgiris Vilnius v Sevilla
Th 16Aug18:00 Zenit v Dinamo Minsk
Th 16Aug18:30 Lucerne v Olympiakos
Th 16Aug18:30 M. Tel Aviv v Pyunik Yerevan
Th 16Aug18:45 ASK Linz v Besiktas
Th 16Aug18:45 Dinamo Brest v Ap Limassol
Th 16Aug19:00 Atalanta v H. Haifa
Th 16Aug19:00 Basel v Vitesse Arn.
Th 16Aug19:00 Brondby v Sp Subotica
Th 16Aug19:00 F91 Dudelange v Legia Warsaw
Th 16Aug19:00 Zrinjski Mostar v Ludogorets
Th 16Aug19:15 Lech Poznan v Genk
Th 16Aug19:15 NK Maribor v Rangers PMSK
Th 16Aug19:30 Feyenoord v Dukla Trencin
Th 16Aug19:30 Gent v Jagiellonia
Th 16Aug19:30 Partizan v Nordsjaelland
Th 16Aug19:30 Rapid Vienna v S. Bratislava
Th 16Aug19:30 Steaua v Hajduk Split
Th 16Aug19:45 Bordeaux v Illichivets
Th 16Aug19:45 Burnley v Istanbul Buyuk.
Th 16Aug19:45 Rijeka v Sarpsborg
Th 16Aug19:45 Rosenborg v Cork City
Th 16Aug20:00 Valur v FC Sheriff
Th 16Aug20:30 Braga v Zorya

National League

HOME DRAW AWAY
TODAY19:45 AFC Fylde v Solihull M
TODAY19:45 Aldershot v Dag & Red
TODAY19:45 Barrow v Chesterfield
TODAY19:45 Boreham W v Gateshead
TODAY19:45 Braintree v Hartlepool
TODAY19:45 Dover v Havant & W
TODAY19:45 Eastleigh v Bromley
TODAY19:45 Ebbsfleet v Sutton Utd
TODAY19:45 Harrogate T v Barnet
TODAY19:45 Maidenhead v Wrexham
TODAY19:45 Maidstone v Leyton Orient
TODAY19:45 Salford v Halifax

EFL Cup

HOME DRAW AWAY
TODAY19:30 Nottm Forest v Bury
TODAY19:45 Blackpool v Barnsley
TODAY19:45 Bristol C v Plymouth
TODAY19:45 Bristol R v Crawley
TODAY19:45 Cambridge U v Newport Co
TODAY19:45 Carlisle v Blackburn
TODAY19:45 Cheltenham v Colchester
TODAY19:45 Crewe v Fleetwood
TODAY19:45 Exeter v Ipswich
TODAY19:45 Grimsby v Rochdale
TODAY19:45 Leeds v Bolton
TODAY19:45 MK Dons v Charlton
TODAY19:45 Macclesfield v Bradford
TODAY19:45 Mansfield v Accrington
TODAY19:45 Middlesbro v Notts Co
TODAY19:45 Millwall v Gillingham
TODAY19:45 Norwich v Stevenage
TODAY19:45 Oldham v Derby
TODAY19:45 Oxford v Coventry
TODAY19:45 Port Vale v Lincoln
TODAY19:45 Portsmouth v AFC W'bledon
TODAY19:45 Preston v Morecambe
TODAY19:45 QPR v Peterborough
TODAY19:45 Rotherham v Wigan
TODAY19:45 Scunthorpe v Doncaster
TODAY19:45 Sheff Utd v Hull
TODAY19:45 Shrewsbury v Burton
TODAY19:45 Southend v Brentford
TODAY19:45 Swindon v Forest Green
TODAY19:45 Tranmere v Walsall
TODAY19:45 Wycombe v Northampton
TODAY19:45 Yeovil v Aston Villa SKY
TODAY20:00 Reading v Birmingham
TODAY20:00 West Brom v Luton
Th 16Aug19:45 Sunderland v Sheff Wed SKY

Scottish League Challenge Cup

HOME DRAW AWAY
TODAY19:00 Kilmarnock U20 v St Mirren U20
TODAY19:30 Hearts U20 v Ross County
TODAY19:30 Rangers U20 v Falkirk
TODAY19:30 Stenh'semuir v Queen of Sth
TODAY19:45 Alloa v Stirling
TODAY19:45 Annan v Celtic U20
TODAY19:45 Berwick v Airdrieonians
TODAY19:45 Cowdenbeath v East Fife
TODAY19:45 Dumbarton v Morton
TODAY19:45 Dundee U20 v Hibernian U20
TODAY19:45 East Stirling v M'well U20
TODAY19:45 Edinburgh C v Albion
TODAY19:45 Hamilton U20 v Clyde
TODAY19:45 Inverness CT v Dunfermline
TODAY19:45 Livingston U20 v Forfar
TODAY19:45 Peterhead v Brechin
TODAY19:45 Queen's Park v Ayr
TODAY19:45 Raith v Aberdeen U20
TODAY19:45 Stranraer v Partick
TODAY20:00 Inverurie Locos v Formartine Utd
We 15Aug19:45 Cove Rangers v Montrose
We 15Aug19:45 Dundee Utd v St. Johnstone U20
We 15Aug19:45 East Kilbride v Spartans
We 15Aug19:45 Elgin City v Arbroath

Weekend matches

Fri 17 Aug - Mon 20 Aug

International

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 18Aug16:00 N Andorra v UAE

Premier League

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 18Aug12:30 Cardiff v Newcastle SKY
Sa 18Aug15:00 Everton v Southampton
Sa 18Aug15:00 Leicester v Wolves
Sa 18Aug15:00 Tottenham v Fulham
Sa 18Aug15:00 West Ham v Bournemouth
Sa 18Aug17:30 Chelsea v Arsenal
Su 19Aug13:30 Burnley v Watford
Su 19Aug13:30 Man City v Huddersfield SKY
Su 19Aug16:00 Brighton v Man Utd SKY
Mo 20Aug20:00 C Palace v Liverpool SKY

Championship

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug19:45 Birmingham v Swansea SKY
Sa 18Aug15:00 Bristol C v Middlesbro
Sa 18Aug15:00 Hull v Blackburn
Sa 18Aug15:00 Ipswich v Aston Villa
Sa 18Aug15:00 Leeds v Rotherham
Sa 18Aug15:00 Millwall v Derby
Sa 18Aug15:00 Reading v Bolton
Sa 18Aug15:00 Sheff Utd v Norwich
Sa 18Aug15:00 West Brom v QPR
Sa 18Aug15:00 Wigan v Nottm Forest
Sa 18Aug17:30 Preston v Stoke
Su 19Aug15:00 Brentford v Sheff Wed

League One

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 18Aug15:00 Accrington v Charlton
Sa 18Aug15:00 Barnsley v AFC W'bledon
Sa 18Aug15:00 Burton v Doncaster
Sa 18Aug15:00 Coventry v Plymouth
Sa 18Aug15:00 Fleetwood v Rochdale
Sa 18Aug15:00 Peterborough v Luton
Sa 18Aug15:00 Portsmouth v Oxford
Sa 18Aug15:00 Shrewsbury v Blackpool
Sa 18Aug15:00 Southend v Bradford
Sa 18Aug15:00 Walsall v Gillingham
Sa 18Aug15:00 Wycombe v Bristol R
Su 19Aug15:00 Sunderland v Scunthorpe

League Two

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug19:45 Notts Co v Yeovil
Sa 18Aug13:00 Grimsby v Lincoln
Sa 18Aug15:00 Bury v Forest Green
Sa 18Aug15:00 Cheltenham v Carlisle
Sa 18Aug15:00 Crewe v MK Dons
Sa 18Aug15:00 Exeter v Newport Co
Sa 18Aug15:00 Mansfield v Colchester
Sa 18Aug15:00 Northampton v Cambridge U
Sa 18Aug15:00 Oldham v Macclesfield
Sa 18Aug15:00 Port Vale v Crawley
Sa 18Aug15:00 Stevenage v Morecambe
Sa 18Aug15:00 Swindon v Tranmere

National League

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 18Aug15:00 AFC Fylde v Dover
Sa 18Aug15:00 Aldershot v Harrogate T
Sa 18Aug15:00 Barnet v Ebbsfleet
Sa 18Aug15:00 Braintree v Havant & W
Sa 18Aug15:00 Bromley v Gateshead
Sa 18Aug15:00 Eastleigh v Wrexham
Sa 18Aug15:00 Halifax v Dag & Red
Sa 18Aug15:00 Hartlepool v Maidenhead
Sa 18Aug15:00 Leyton Orient v Boreham W
Sa 18Aug15:00 Maidstone v Barrow
Sa 18Aug15:00 Salford v Chesterfield
Sa 18Aug15:00 Solihull M v Sutton Utd

Scottish League Cup

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 18Aug12:30 Partick v Celtic BT1
Sa 18Aug15:00 Aberdeen v St Mirren
Sa 18Aug15:00 Dundee v Ayr
Sa 18Aug15:00 Dunfermline v Hearts
Sa 18Aug15:00 Livingston v Motherwell
Sa 18Aug15:00 Queen of Sth v St Johnstone
Su 19Aug12:30 Kilmarnock v Rangers BT1
Su 19Aug15:00 Hibernian v Ross County

Scottish Division 2

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 18Aug15:00 Dumbarton v Arbroath
Sa 18Aug15:00 Forfar v Stranraer
Sa 18Aug15:00 Montrose v Brechin
Sa 18Aug15:00 Raith v East Fife
Sa 18Aug15:00 Stenh'semuir v Airdrieonians

Scottish Division 3

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 18Aug15:00 Albion v Elgin City
Sa 18Aug15:00 Annan v Queen's Park
Sa 18Aug15:00 Cowdenbeath v Berwick
Sa 18Aug15:00 Edinburgh C v Stirling
Sa 18Aug15:00 Peterhead v Clyde

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

19:00 TODAY BT2

AEK Athens v Celtic

Home Win Draw Away Win

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages