Competition Selector

Midweek matches

Tue 14 Aug - Thu 16 Aug

MLS

HOME DRAW AWAY
TODAY03:30 LA Galaxy v Colorado
Th 16Aug01:00 DC United v Portland Timb.
Th 16Aug03:00 Los Angeles Football Club v Real Salt Lake

Football Conference North

HOME DRAW AWAY
TODAY19:45 Darlington v Blyth Sptns

Ryman Premier

HOME DRAW AWAY
TODAY19:45 Leatherhead v Whitehawk

Weekend matches

Fri 17 Aug - Mon 20 Aug

Belarus League

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug17:00 Dnepr Mogilev v Neman Grodno
Sa 18Aug14:45 FC Minsk v Smolevichi-STI
Sa 18Aug16:45 Torpedo Zh v Isloch Minsk
Su 19Aug12:00 Vitebsk v Luch Minsk
Su 19Aug14:00 FC Slutsk v Shakhtyor
Su 19Aug16:00 Dinamo Minsk v Gorodeya
Mo 20Aug16:30 Torpedo Minsk v Gomel

Bulgarian League

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug16:30 Slavia Sofia v Dunav Ruse
Fr 17Aug18:45 Cherno More v Beroe Stara
Sa 18Aug16:30 Botev Plovdiv v Loko. Plovdiv
Sa 18Aug19:00 Botev Vratsa v Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Su 19Aug16:15 Levski Sofia v PFC Septemvri Sofia
Su 19Aug19:00 Ludogorets v CSKA Sofia
Mo 20Aug18:30 Vereya Stara v Vitosha Bistritsa

Croatian League

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug19:00 Din Zagreb v Osijek
Sa 18Aug20:00 NK Istra 1961 v Loko. Zagreb
Su 19Aug17:30 NK Rudes v Rijeka
Su 19Aug20:00 Hajduk Split v HNK Gorica

Czech League

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug17:30 Dukla Prague v Synot
Sa 18Aug16:00 Mlada Boleslav v Opava
Sa 18Aug16:00 Slovan Liberec v B. 1905
Sa 18Aug16:00 Zlin v Teplice
Sa 18Aug18:00 Slavia Prague v Jablonec
Su 19Aug14:00 MFK Karvina v Viktoria Plzen
Su 19Aug17:00 Sparta Prague v Dukla Pribram
Mo 20Aug17:00 Sigma O. v Banik Ostrava

Finnish Veikkausliiga

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug16:30 TPS Turku v VPS Vaasa
Sa 18Aug15:00 FC Inter v KPS Kuopio
Su 19Aug11:00 HJK Helsinki v PS Kemi
Su 19Aug17:00 Mariehamn v Honka
Mo 20Aug16:30 FC Lahti v RoPS
Mo 20Aug16:30 SJK v Ilves Tampere

Hungarian League

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug19:00 Debrecen v MTK
Sa 18Aug16:00 Ferencvaros v Paksi SE
Sa 18Aug18:30 Diosgyor v Szombathelyi H
Sa 18Aug18:30 Honved v Videoton
Sa 18Aug18:30 Puskas FA FC v Kisvarda
Sa 18Aug18:30 Ujpest Dozsa v Mezokovesd SE

League of Ireland

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug19:45 Bray v Dundalk
Fr 17Aug19:45 Derry City v Waterford
Fr 17Aug19:45 Limerick v Sligo Rovers
Fr 17Aug20:00 Shamrock R v Bohemians D.
Su 19Aug19:00 Cork City v St Patrick's
Mo 20Aug19:45 Sligo Rovers v Dundalk

League of Ireland Div 1

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug19:45 Athlone Town v Finn Harps
Fr 17Aug19:45 Cabinteely v Drogheda
Fr 17Aug19:45 Galway FC v Longford T
Fr 17Aug20:00 Wexford Yth v Shelbourne
Sa 18Aug19:45 Cobh v UCD

Northern Irish Premier League

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug19:45 Newry City v Glenavon
Sa 18Aug15:00 Ards v Ballymena
Sa 18Aug15:00 Crusaders v Linfield
Sa 18Aug15:00 Dungannon Sw v Cliftonville
Sa 18Aug15:00 Glentoran v Coleraine
Sa 18Aug15:00 Institute FC v Warrenpoint T

Romanian League

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug19:00 CSMS Iasi v Botosani
Sa 18Aug16:00 Astra Giurgiu v Dunarea Calarasi
Sa 18Aug19:00 Viitorul C v Metan Medias
Su 19Aug16:00 Steaua v Sepsi Sfantu G
Su 19Aug19:00 CFR Cluj v Din. Bucharest
Mo 20Aug16:00 Hermannstadt v Voluntari
Mo 20Aug19:00 Uni Craiova v Concordia C

Serbian League

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug19:00 Napredak v Red Star
Sa 18Aug19:00 Cukaricki v Proleter Novi Sad
Sa 18Aug19:00 Mladost Lucani v Zemun
Sa 18Aug19:00 Vojvodina NS v Backa Palanka
Sa 18Aug19:00 Vozdovac v Dinamo Vranje
Su 19Aug16:00 Sp Subotica v Radnicki Nis
Su 19Aug18:00 Partizan v Rad Beograd
Su 19Aug19:00 Radnik Surdulica v Macva Sabac

Slovenian League

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 18Aug17:00 NK Celje v Triglav
Sa 18Aug19:00 NK Aluminij v Rudar Velenje
Su 19Aug15:00 NS Mura v NK Krsko
Su 19Aug17:15 ND HIT Gorica v Domzale
Su 19Aug19:30 O. Ljubljana v NK Maribor

Ukrainian League

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug17:00 Arsenal Kiev v Ch. Odessa
Sa 18Aug15:00 Lviv v Shakhtar
Sa 18Aug17:30 Dynamo Kiev v Oleksandria
Su 19Aug15:00 Desna v Karpaty Lvov
Su 19Aug17:30 Vorskla Poltava v Illichivets
Su 19Aug17:30 Zorya v Olimpik Donetsk

Welsh Premier

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug19:35 Aberystwyth v Cardiff MU
Fr 17Aug19:45 Newtown v Caernarfon
Sa 18Aug14:30 Carmarthen v Llandudno
Sa 18Aug14:30 Newi CD v Llanelli
Su 19Aug14:30 Barry Town v Bala Town
Su 19Aug16:00 Connah's Q v The New Saints

MLS

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 18Aug21:00 Seattle v LA Galaxy
Su 19Aug00:00 Philadelphia U v New York City SKY
Su 19Aug00:00 Vancouver W v NY Red Bulls
Su 19Aug00:30 Montreal Imp v Chicago
Su 19Aug01:00 Dallas v Minnesota U
Su 19Aug01:30 Kansas City v Portland Timb.
Su 19Aug02:00 Houston v Real Salt Lake
Su 19Aug03:00 San Jose v Toronto FC
Su 19Aug21:00 Atlanta U v Columbus Crew
Mo 20Aug00:30 DC United v New England
Mo 20Aug03:00 Los Angeles Football Club v Colorado

Football Conference South

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 18Aug15:00 Bath City v Dulwich H
Sa 18Aug15:00 Billericay v Weston S-M.
Sa 18Aug15:00 Concord R v Hungerford T
Sa 18Aug15:00 Dartford v Wealdstone
Sa 18Aug15:00 Eastbourne v Chippenham
Sa 18Aug15:00 Gloucester v E Thurrock
Sa 18Aug15:00 Hampton & R v Chelmsford
Sa 18Aug15:00 Hemel v Woking
Sa 18Aug15:00 Oxford C v St Albans
Sa 18Aug15:00 Slough v Torquay
Sa 18Aug15:00 Truro City v Welling

Football Conference North

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 18Aug15:00 Alfreton v Blyth Sptns
Sa 18Aug15:00 Altrincham v Boston Utd
Sa 18Aug15:00 Ashton Utd v Brackley
Sa 18Aug15:00 Bradford PA v Stockport
Sa 18Aug15:00 Chester v FC Utd
Sa 18Aug15:00 Chorley v Hereford FC
Sa 18Aug15:00 Kidderminster v Darlington
Sa 18Aug15:00 Leamington v Guiseley
Sa 18Aug15:00 Nuneaton v Southport
Sa 18Aug15:00 Spennymoor v Telford
Sa 18Aug15:00 York v Curzon A

Ryman Premier

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 18Aug15:00 Bognor Regis v Bishop's St.
Sa 18Aug15:00 Brightlingsea R v Margate
Sa 18Aug15:00 Carshalton v Kingstonian
Sa 18Aug15:00 Corinthian Cas v Merstham
Sa 18Aug15:00 Dorking W v Lewes
Sa 18Aug15:00 Enfield T v Hornchurch
Sa 18Aug15:00 Harlow v Worthing
Sa 18Aug15:00 Leatherhead v Haringey B
Sa 18Aug15:00 Potters Bar v Whitehawk
Sa 18Aug15:00 Tonbridge v Burgess Hill
Sa 18Aug15:00 Wingate & F v Folkestone

Southern League Premier

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 18Aug15:00 Basingstoke v Poole Town
Sa 18Aug15:00 Hartley Wint. v Frome
Sa 18Aug15:00 Hendon v Farnborough
Sa 18Aug15:00 Kings Langley v Taunton Town
Sa 18Aug15:00 Merthyr v Gosport Bor
Sa 18Aug15:00 Met. Police v Swindon Sup.
Sa 18Aug15:00 Salisbury FC v Dorchester
Sa 18Aug15:00 Staines v Chesham
Sa 18Aug15:00 Tiverton v Walton Casuals
Sa 18Aug15:00 Weymouth v Beaconsfield
Sa 18Aug15:00 Wimborne Town v Harrow Boro

Unibond Premier

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 18Aug15:00 Grantham v Bamber Br.
Sa 18Aug15:00 Hednesford v Scarborough A
Sa 18Aug15:00 Hyde v Basford United
Sa 18Aug15:00 Marine v Nth Ferriby
Sa 18Aug15:00 Matlock v Lancaster
Sa 18Aug15:00 Nantwich v Gainsborough
Sa 18Aug15:00 South Shields v Witton
Sa 18Aug15:00 Stalybridge v Mickleover S
Sa 18Aug15:00 Warrington v Farsley AFC
Sa 18Aug15:00 Whitby v Buxton
Sa 18Aug15:00 Workington v Stafford
Mo 20Aug19:45 Basford United v Hednesford

Highland League

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 18Aug15:00 Brora Rangers v Rothes
Sa 18Aug15:00 Buckie Thistle v Keith
Sa 18Aug15:00 Deveronvale v Forres Mech
Sa 18Aug15:00 Formartine Utd v Wick Academy
Sa 18Aug15:00 Huntly v Cove Rangers
Sa 18Aug15:00 Inverurie Locos v Fort William
Sa 18Aug15:00 Lossiemouth v Fraserburgh
Sa 18Aug15:00 Nairn County v Clachnacuddin
Sa 18Aug15:00 Turriff U v Strathspey T

Scottish Lowland League

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 18Aug15:00 BSC Glasgow v Edusport Acad
Sa 18Aug15:00 Civil Serv Strol v Dalbeattie Star
Sa 18Aug15:00 Cumbernauld C v East Stirling

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

20:00 TODAY BT2

Real Madrid v Atl Madrid

Home Win Draw Away Win

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages