Midweek matches

Tue 14 Aug - Thu 16 Aug

European Super Cup

HOME DRAW AWAY
We 15Aug20:00 N Real Madrid v Atl Madrid BT2

French League Cup

HOME DRAW AWAY
TODAY17:30 Tours v Lens
TODAY19:00 Auxerre v GFC Ajaccio
TODAY19:00 Chateauroux v Niort
TODAY19:00 Laval v Clermont
TODAY19:00 Le Havre v Bourg-Peronnas
TODAY19:00 Metz v Grenoble
TODAY19:00 Nancy v Red Star Paris
TODAY19:00 Orleans v Beziers
TODAY19:00 Paris v Ajaccio
TODAY19:00 Quevilly v Troyes
TODAY19:00 Sochaux v Stade Brest
TODAY19:45 Valenciennes v Lorient

Weekend matches

Fri 17 Aug - Mon 20 Aug

Austrian League

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 18Aug16:00 Mattersburg v Wolfsberger
Sa 18Aug16:00 RB Salzburg v Hartberg
Sa 18Aug16:00 W. Innsbruck v St Polten
Su 19Aug16:00 ASK Linz v Rapid Vienna
Su 19Aug16:00 Aus. Vienna v Admira Wacker
Su 19Aug16:00 Sturm Graz v Altach

Belgian Division 1

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug19:30 Anderlecht v Mouscron-P
Sa 18Aug17:00 Lokeren v St Liege
Sa 18Aug19:00 Cercle Bruges v Waregem
Sa 18Aug19:00 W Beveren v St. Truiden
Sa 18Aug19:30 Kortrijk v Oostende
Su 19Aug13:30 Royal Antwerp v Club Brugge
Su 19Aug17:00 Genk v Charleroi
Su 19Aug19:00 KAS Eupen v Gent

Danish SAS Ligaen

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug18:00 SonderjyskE v Vendsyssel
Su 19Aug11:00 Nordsjaelland v Vejle BK
Su 19Aug13:00 Randers Freja v Hobro IK
Su 19Aug15:00 Aarhus v FC Copenhagen
Su 19Aug17:00 Brondby v Esbjerg
Su 19Aug19:00 OB Odense v Midtjylland
Mo 20Aug18:00 AC Horsens v Aalborg

Dutch Eredivisie

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug19:00 FC Groningen v Willem II
Sa 18Aug17:30 NAC Breda v De Graafschap
Sa 18Aug17:30 VVV Venlo v Ajax
Sa 18Aug19:45 F. Sittard v PSV Eindhoven
Sa 18Aug19:45 Heracles v Den Haag
Su 19Aug11:15 FC Utrecht v PEC Zwolle
Su 19Aug13:30 FC Emmen v AZ Alkmaar
Su 19Aug13:30 Feyenoord v Excelsior ELEV
Su 19Aug15:45 Heerenveen v Vitesse Arn.

French Ligue 1

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug19:45 Reims v Lyon
Sa 18Aug16:00 Guingamp v Paris St-G.
Sa 18Aug19:00 Amiens v Montpellier
Sa 18Aug19:00 Caen v Nice
Sa 18Aug19:00 Dijon v Nantes
Sa 18Aug19:00 Monaco v Lille
Sa 18Aug19:00 Rennes v Angers
Su 19Aug14:00 Strasbourg v St-Etienne
Su 19Aug16:00 Toulouse v Bordeaux
Su 19Aug20:00 Nimes v Marseille

Italian Serie A

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 18Aug17:00 Chievo v Juventus ELEV
Sa 18Aug19:30 Lazio v Napoli ELEV
Su 19Aug17:00 Torino v Roma ELEV
Su 19Aug19:30 Bologna v Spal
Su 19Aug19:30 Empoli v Cagliari
Su 19Aug19:30 Milan v Genoa ELEV
Su 19Aug19:30 Parma v Udinese
Su 19Aug19:30 Sampdoria v Fiorentina
Su 19Aug19:30 Sassuolo v Inter
Mo 20Aug19:30 Atalanta v Frosinone C

Norwegian Tippeligaen

HOME DRAW AWAY
Su 19Aug17:00 Brann v Sarpsborg
Su 19Aug17:00 Kristiansund v Rosenborg
Su 19Aug17:00 Lillestrom v Haugesund
Su 19Aug17:00 Ranheim v Sandefjord
Su 19Aug17:00 Stabaek v Molde
Su 19Aug17:00 Stromsgodset v IK Start
Su 19Aug19:00 Valerenga v Tromso
Mo 20Aug18:00 Bodo Glimt v Odd Grenland

Polish League

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug17:00 Cracovia v Zaglebie Lubin
Fr 17Aug19:30 Miedz Legnica v Korona Kielce
Sa 18Aug17:00 Wisla Plock v Arka Gdynia
Sa 18Aug19:30 Legia Warsaw v Zaglebie Sos
Su 19Aug14:30 Gornik Zabrze v Lechia Gdansk
Su 19Aug17:00 Jagiellonia v Piast Gliwice
Su 19Aug17:00 Lech Poznan v Wisla Krakow
Mo 20Aug17:00 Slask Wroclaw v Pogon Szczecin

Portuguese Liga

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug20:30 Desp. Aves v Tondela
Sa 18Aug16:30 Chaves v Portimonense
Sa 18Aug19:00 Boavista v Benfica
Sa 18Aug21:00 Sporting v Vitoria Setubal
Su 19Aug16:00 Nacional v Moreirense
Su 19Aug16:00 Rio Ave v Maritimo
Su 19Aug18:30 Belenenses v Porto
Su 19Aug19:30 Santa Clara v Braga
Mo 20Aug20:15 V Guimaraes v Feirense

Russian League

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug17:30 Anzhi v Gazovik Orenburg
Sa 18Aug14:30 CSKA Mosc. v Arsenal Tula
Sa 18Aug17:00 FK Krasnodar v Spartak Moscow
Sa 18Aug19:30 Terek Grozny v Rubin
Su 19Aug14:30 Kryliya Sovetov v Lok. Moscow
Su 19Aug17:00 Zenit v Ural Sver. Oblast
Su 19Aug19:30 R. Rostov v Yen. Krasnoyarsk
Mo 20Aug17:30 Din. Moscow v FC Ufa

Spanish La Liga

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug19:15 Girona v Valladolid ELEV
Fr 17Aug21:15 Real Betis v Levante ELEV
Sa 18Aug17:15 Celta Vigo v Espanyol
Sa 18Aug19:15 Villarreal v Sociedad ELEV
Sa 18Aug21:15 Barcelona v Alaves ELEV
Su 19Aug17:15 Eibar v Huesca ELEV
Su 19Aug19:15 R. Vallecano v Sevilla ELEV
Su 19Aug21:15 Real Madrid v Getafe ELEV
Mo 20Aug19:00 Valencia v Atl Madrid ELEV
Mo 20Aug21:00 Ath Bilbao v Leganes SKY

Spanish Segunda Division

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug19:00 Cadiz v Almeria
Fr 17Aug21:00 Albacete v Deportivo
Sa 18Aug18:00 Elche v Granada
Sa 18Aug18:30 Lugo v Malaga
Sa 18Aug19:30 Alcorcon v Sp. Gijon
Sa 18Aug21:00 Cordoba v Numancia
Su 19Aug18:00 Mallorca v Osasuna
Su 19Aug18:00 Real Oviedo v Extremadura
Su 19Aug19:30 Zaragoza v R Majadahonda
Su 19Aug21:00 Las Palmas v Reus Deportiu
Mo 20Aug19:00 Gimnastic v Tenerife

Swedish Allsvenskan

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug18:00 IK Sirius v Dalkurd FF
Sa 18Aug15:00 Malmo v Trelleborgs
Su 19Aug14:00 Elfsborg v Norrkoping
Su 19Aug14:00 Sundsvall v Hacken
Su 19Aug16:30 Djurgaardens v Kalmar
Su 19Aug16:30 IF BP v AIK Solna
Mo 20Aug18:00 Hammarby v Orebro
Mo 20Aug18:00 IFK Goth'burg v Ostersunds FK

Turkish League

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug19:45 Trabzonspor v Sivasspor
Sa 18Aug17:15 Bursaspor v Kayserispor
Sa 18Aug19:45 Antalyaspor v Konyaspor
Sa 18Aug19:45 Malatyaspor v Fenerbahce
Su 19Aug17:15 Akhisar B v Rizespor
Su 19Aug17:15 Erzurum B Belediyespor v Besiktas
Su 19Aug19:45 Alanyaspor v Ankaragucu
Su 19Aug19:45 Galatasaray v Goztepe
Mo 20Aug19:45 Kasimpasa v Istanbul Buyuk.

German Cup

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 17Aug19:45 FC Magdeburg v SV Darmstadt
Fr 17Aug19:45 Schweinfurt v Schalke
Fr 17Aug19:45 Wehen-Wiesb. v St Pauli
Sa 18Aug14:30 CfR Pforzheim v B Leverkusen
Sa 18Aug14:30 Drochtersen/A v B Munich
Sa 18Aug14:30 Kaiserslautern v Hoffenheim
Sa 18Aug14:30 SSV Ulm 1846 v E Frankfurt
Sa 18Aug14:30 SV Elversberg v Wolfsburg
Sa 18Aug14:30 SV Linx v Nuremberg
Sa 18Aug14:30 SV Rodinghausen v Dyn Dresden
Sa 18Aug14:30 TuS Dassendorf v Duisburg
Sa 18Aug14:30 Wormatia Worms v W Bremen
Sa 18Aug17:30 Erzegbirge A v Mainz
Sa 18Aug17:30 Oberhausen v SV Sandhausen
Sa 18Aug17:30 TuS Erndtebruck v Hamburg
Sa 18Aug19:45 Hansa Rostock v Stuttgart
Su 19Aug14:30 BSG Chemie Leipzig v Regensburg
Su 19Aug14:30 Dynamo Berlin v Cologne
Su 19Aug14:30 Karlsruhe v Hannover
Su 19Aug14:30 Lok Stendal v Arminia
Su 19Aug14:30 SC Weiche Flensburg 08 v Bochum
Su 19Aug14:30 SSV Jeddeloh II v Heidenheim
Su 19Aug14:30 TSV Steinbach v Augsburg
Su 19Aug14:30 TuS Rot-Weiss Koblenz v F Dusseldorf
Su 19Aug14:30 Viktoria Koln v RB Leipzig
Su 19Aug17:30 1860 Munich v Holstein Kiel
Su 19Aug17:30 BSC Hastedt v Mgladbach
Su 19Aug17:30 C Zeiss Jena v Union Berlin
Mo 20Aug17:30 Braunschweig v Hertha Berlin
Mo 20Aug17:30 Cottbus v Freiburg
Mo 20Aug17:30 SC Paderborn v Ingolstadt
Mo 20Aug19:45 Greuther Furth v B Dortmund

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

19:00 TODAY BT2

AEK Athens v Celtic

Home Win Draw Away Win

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages