Midweek matches

Tue 17 Apr - Thu 19 Apr

Belgian Division 1

HOME DRAW AWAY
TODAY19:30 Club Brugge v Charleroi PMSK

Danish SAS Ligaen

HOME DRAW AWAY
TODAY17:00 Lyngby v SonderjyskE
TODAY17:00 Silkeborg v Hobro IK
TODAY19:00 Midtjylland v Brondby

Dutch Eredivisie

HOME DRAW AWAY
TODAY17:30 FC Utrecht v FC Groningen
TODAY19:45 Ajax v VVV Venlo SSMI

Spanish La Liga

HOME DRAW AWAY
TODAY18:30 Alaves v Girona SSR
TODAY18:30 Sociedad v Atl Madrid SSR
TODAY20:30 Levante v Malaga SSR
TODAY20:30 Real Betis v Las Palmas SSR

Swedish Allsvenskan

HOME DRAW AWAY
TODAY18:00 Hammarby v Norrkoping
TODAY18:00 IF BP v Elfsborg
TODAY18:00 IFK Goth'burg v Dalkurd FF

Swiss League

HOME DRAW AWAY
TODAY19:00 Lausanne v Lucerne

Weekend matches

Fri 20 Apr - Mon 23 Apr

Austrian League

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 21Apr15:00 Wolfsberger v Sturm Graz
Sa 21Apr17:30 ASK Linz v Aus. Vienna
Sa 21Apr17:30 Mattersburg v St Polten
Su 22Apr13:30 RB Salzburg v Altach
Su 22Apr15:30 Rapid Vienna v Admira Wacker

Belgian Division 1

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 20Apr19:30 Waregem v Kortrijk
Sa 21Apr17:00 O-H Leuven v Mouscron-P
Sa 21Apr19:00 St. Truiden v KAS Eupen
Sa 21Apr19:00 W Beveren v Lierse
Sa 21Apr19:30 Genk v Anderlecht
Su 22Apr17:00 Club Brugge v St Liege
Su 22Apr19:00 Oostende v KFCO Beerschot-W
Su 22Apr19:30 Charleroi v Gent
Mo 23Apr19:30 Royal Antwerp v Lokeren

Danish SAS Ligaen

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 21Apr15:00 FC Copenhagen v AC Horsens
Su 22Apr11:00 Helsingor v Silkeborg
Su 22Apr13:00 OB Odense v Lyngby
Su 22Apr15:00 Aalborg v Midtjylland
Su 22Apr17:00 Randers Freja v SonderjyskE
Su 22Apr19:00 Nordsjaelland v Brondby
Mo 23Apr18:00 Aarhus v Hobro IK

French Ligue 1

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 20Apr18:30 Nantes v Rennes
Fr 20Apr20:00 Dijon v Lyon BT S
Sa 21Apr16:00 Marseille v Lille
Sa 21Apr19:00 Amiens v Strasbourg
Sa 21Apr19:00 Guingamp v Monaco
Sa 21Apr19:00 Metz v Caen
Sa 21Apr19:00 Toulouse v Angers
Su 22Apr14:00 Nice v Montpellier BTX
Su 22Apr16:00 St-Etienne v Troyes
Su 22Apr20:00 Bordeaux v Paris St-G. BT3

German Bundesliga

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 20Apr19:30 Mgladbach v Wolfsburg BT1
Sa 21Apr14:30 E Frankfurt v Hertha Berlin
Sa 21Apr14:30 Hamburg v Freiburg
Sa 21Apr14:30 Hannover v B Munich
Sa 21Apr14:30 RB Leipzig v Hoffenheim
Sa 21Apr14:30 Stuttgart v W Bremen
Sa 21Apr17:30 B Dortmund v B Leverkusen BT1
Su 22Apr14:30 Augsburg v Mainz BT1
Su 22Apr17:00 Cologne v Schalke BT1

Greek League

HOME DRAW AWAY
Su 22Apr17:00 AEK Athens v Levadiakos
Su 22Apr17:00 Apollon Smyrni v Olympiakos
Su 22Apr17:00 Atromitos v Platanias
Su 22Apr17:00 Ioannina v Larissa
Su 22Apr17:00 Kerkyra v Asteras T.
Su 22Apr17:00 PAOK Salonika v Xanthi
Su 22Apr17:00 Panetolikos v Lamia
Su 22Apr17:00 Panionios v Panathinaikos

Italian Serie A

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 21Apr14:00 Spal v Roma
Sa 21Apr17:00 Sassuolo v Fiorentina
Sa 21Apr19:45 Milan v Benevento BT3
Su 22Apr11:30 Cagliari v Bologna BT1
Su 22Apr14:00 Atalanta v Torino BT S
Su 22Apr14:00 Chievo v Inter BTX
Su 22Apr14:00 Lazio v Sampdoria BT S
Su 22Apr14:00 Udinese v Crotone
Su 22Apr19:45 Juventus v Napoli BT1
Mo 23Apr19:45 Genoa v Verona

Norwegian Tippeligaen

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 21Apr17:00 Brann v Stabaek
Su 22Apr17:00 Haugesund v Stromsgodset
Su 22Apr17:00 Kristiansund v Bodo Glimt
Su 22Apr17:00 Lillestrom v Ranheim
Su 22Apr17:00 Rosenborg v IK Start
Su 22Apr17:00 Tromso v Sandefjord
Su 22Apr19:00 Valerenga v Molde
Mo 23Apr18:00 Odd Grenland v Sarpsborg

Polish League

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 20Apr17:00 N LKS Nieciecza v Slask Wroclaw
Fr 20Apr19:30 Zaglebie Lubin v Lech Poznan
Sa 21Apr14:30 N Piast Gliwice v Pogon Szczecin
Sa 21Apr17:00 Gornik Zabrze v Wisla Plock
Sa 21Apr19:30 Korona Kielce v Jagiellonia
Su 22Apr14:30 Sandecja N S v Arka Gdynia
Su 22Apr17:00 Wisla Krakow v Legia Warsaw
Mo 23Apr17:00 Lechia Gdansk v Cracovia

Portuguese Liga

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 20Apr20:30 Braga v Maritimo
Sa 21Apr16:00 Pacos Ferreira v Belenenses
Sa 21Apr18:15 Feirense v V Guimaraes
Sa 21Apr20:30 Estoril v Benfica
Su 22Apr16:00 Chaves v Portimonense
Su 22Apr16:00 Tondela v Desp. Aves
Su 22Apr18:00 Moreirense v Rio Ave
Su 22Apr20:15 Sporting v Boavista FREE
Mo 23Apr20:00 Porto v Vitoria Setubal

Russian League

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 21Apr14:30 Rubin v R. Rostov
Sa 21Apr17:00 Anzhi v Ural Sver. Oblast
Su 22Apr09:00 Energiya Kh v Din. Moscow
Su 22Apr12:00 Arsenal Tula v Zenit
Su 22Apr14:30 CSKA Mosc. v FK Krasnodar
Su 22Apr14:30 Tosno v Amkar Perm
Su 22Apr17:00 Lok. Moscow v FC Ufa
Mo 23Apr17:30 Spartak Moscow v Terek Grozny

Spanish La Liga

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 20Apr20:00 Leganes v Deportivo SSMI
Sa 21Apr12:00 Eibar v Getafe
Sa 21Apr15:15 Celta Vigo v Valencia
Su 22Apr11:00 Girona v Espanyol
Su 22Apr15:15 Malaga v Sociedad
Su 22Apr17:30 Las Palmas v Alaves
Su 22Apr19:45 Atl Madrid v Real Betis
Mo 23Apr20:00 Ath Bilbao v Levante

Spanish Segunda Division

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 20Apr20:00 Cordoba v Sevilla Atletico
Fr 20Apr20:00 Real Oviedo v Valladolid
Sa 21Apr15:00 Gimnastic v Numancia
Sa 21Apr15:00 Zaragoza v Almeria
Sa 21Apr17:00 Albacete v Reus Deportiu
Sa 21Apr17:00 Tenerife v Huesca
Su 22Apr11:00 Alcorcon v Osasuna
Su 22Apr15:00 Barcelona B v R. Vallecano
Su 22Apr17:00 Cadiz v Sp. Gijon
Su 22Apr17:00 Lugo v Lorca
Su 22Apr19:00 Granada v C Leonesa

Swedish Allsvenskan

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 21Apr15:00 Ostersunds FK v Orebro
Su 22Apr14:00 Dalkurd FF v Sundsvall
Su 22Apr14:00 Hacken v Hammarby
Su 22Apr16:30 AIK Solna v IFK Goth'burg
Su 22Apr16:30 Trelleborgs v Kalmar
Mo 23Apr18:00 Elfsborg v Djurgaardens
Mo 23Apr18:00 Malmo v IF BP
Mo 23Apr18:00 Norrkoping v IK Sirius

Swiss League

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 21Apr18:00 Grasshoppers v Lugano
Sa 21Apr18:00 St Gallen v Thun
Su 22Apr15:00 FC Sion v Basel
Su 22Apr15:00 Lucerne v FC Zurich
Su 22Apr15:00 Young Boys v Lausanne

Turkish League

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 20Apr18:00 Istanbul Buyuk. v Kayserispor
Sa 21Apr11:30 Genclerbirligi v 1299 Osmanlispor
Sa 21Apr11:30 Kardemir v Bursaspor
Sa 21Apr14:00 Trabzonspor v Sivasspor
Sa 21Apr17:00 Alanyaspor v Galatasaray
Su 22Apr14:00 Akhisar B v Goztepe
Su 22Apr14:00 Konyaspor v Kasimpasa
Su 22Apr17:00 Besiktas v Malatyaspor
Mo 23Apr18:00 Fenerbahce v Antalyaspor

Copa del Rey

HOME DRAW AWAY
Sa 21Apr20:30 N Sevilla v Barcelona SSMI

German Bundesliga 2

HOME DRAW AWAY
Fr 20Apr17:30 Braunschweig v Arminia
Fr 20Apr17:30 Greuther Furth v Bochum
Sa 21Apr12:00 Regensburg v St Pauli
Sa 21Apr12:00 SV Sandhausen v SV Darmstadt
Sa 21Apr12:00 Union Berlin v Heidenheim
Su 22Apr12:30 Erzegbirge A v Duisburg
Su 22Apr12:30 F Dusseldorf v Ingolstadt
Su 22Apr12:30 Kaiserslautern v Dyn Dresden
Mo 23Apr19:30 Holstein Kiel v Nuremberg

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

19:45 TODAY SKY

Burnley v Chelsea

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Chelsea have won three of their last nine away league games
Expert verdict
Chelsea’s form on the road has been costly to their Champions League qualification hopes and they could slip up again at Burnley, who still have European aspirations of their own. The Clarets have won matches in a row and a 1-1 draw at home to newly-crowned champions Manchester City in February shows they can mix it with the Premier League’s elite.

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages