Sa 15Oct 2016 Chelsea 3 - 0 Leicester
Sa 15Oct 2016 West Brom 1 - 1 Tottenham
Sa 15Oct 2016 Stoke 2 - 0 Sunderland
Sa 15Oct 2016 Man City 1 - 1 Everton
Sa 15Oct 2016 Arsenal 3 - 2 Swansea
Sa 15Oct 2016 Bournemouth 6 - 1 Hull
Sa 15Oct 2016 C Palace 0 - 1 West Ham
Sa 15Oct 2016 QPR 1 - 1 Reading
Sa 15Oct 2016 Barnsley 2 - 4 Fulham
Sa 15Oct 2016 Wigan 0 - 0 Burton
Sa 15Oct 2016 Blackburn 0 - 0 Ipswich
Sa 15Oct 2016 Brighton 2 - 2 Preston
Sa 15Oct 2016 Newcastle 3 - 1 Brentford
Sa 15Oct 2016 Norwich 3 - 1 Rotherham
Sa 15Oct 2016 Derby 1 - 0 Leeds
Sa 15Oct 2016 Aston Villa 1 - 1 Wolves
Sa 15Oct 2016 Rochdale 2 - 0 Bury
Sa 15Oct 2016 Sheff Utd 4 - 0 Port Vale
Sa 15Oct 2016 Walsall 3 - 2 Shrewsbury
Sa 15Oct 2016 Bristol R 2 - 1 Gillingham
Sa 15Oct 2016 AFC W'bledon 0 - 0 Swindon
Sa 15Oct 2016 Charlton 3 - 0 Coventry
Sa 15Oct 2016 Bolton 2 - 0 Oldham
Sa 15Oct 2016 Northampton 1 - 3 Millwall
Sa 15Oct 2016 Oxford 1 - 0 Bradford
Sa 15Oct 2016 Southend 1 - 0 Chesterfield
Sa 15Oct 2016 Scunthorpe 2 - 1 MK Dons
Sa 15Oct 2016 Fleetwood 2 - 0 Peterborough
Sa 15Oct 2016 Yeovil 1 - 0 Newport Co
Sa 15Oct 2016 Leyton Orient 1 - 2 Luton
Sa 15Oct 2016 Morecambe 0 - 2 Stevenage
Sa 15Oct 2016 Plymouth 2 - 2 Portsmouth
Sa 15Oct 2016 Mansfield 1 - 1 Wycombe
Sa 15Oct 2016 Doncaster 1 - 0 Colchester
Sa 15Oct 2016 Cheltenham 2 - 1 Crawley
Sa 15Oct 2016 Carlisle 3 - 2 Hartlepool
Sa 15Oct 2016 Cambridge U 0 - 1 Grimsby
Sa 15Oct 2016 Barnet 1 - 4 Exeter
Sa 15Oct 2016 Accrington 2 - 1 Blackpool
Sa 15Oct 2016 Notts Co 1 - 1 Crewe
Sa 15Oct 2016 Lincoln Utd 0 - 3 Spennymoor T
Sa 15Oct 2016 Dag & Red 3 - 1 Wealdstone
Sa 15Oct 2016 Aldershot 1 - 2 Eastbourne
Sa 15Oct 2016 Egham Town 0 - 1 St Albans
Sa 15Oct 2016 Chesham 1 - 0 Potters Bar
Sa 15Oct 2016 Beaconsfield 0 - 5 Brackley
Sa 15Oct 2016 Taunton Town 0 - 0 Hemel
Sa 15Oct 2016 Boreham W 3 - 0 Hendon
Sa 15Oct 2016 Tonbridge 0 - 3 Dartford
Sa 15Oct 2016 Braintree 4 - 2 Bromley
Sa 15Oct 2016 Lincoln 0 - 0 Guiseley
Sa 15Oct 2016 Eastleigh 6 - 0 North Leigh
Sa 15Oct 2016 Merstham 2 - 1 Ebbsfleet
Sa 15Oct 2016 Torquay 1 - 1 Woking
Sa 15Oct 2016 Burgess Hill T 0 - 5 Dover
Sa 15Oct 2016 Solihull M 3 - 1 Kettering
Sa 15Oct 2016 Sutton Utd 2 - 1 Forest Green
Sa 15Oct 2016 Kidderminster 6 - 0 Weymouth
Sa 15Oct 2016 Maidstone 3 - 1 Billericay
Sa 15Oct 2016 Harrow Boro 2 - 2 Margate
Sa 15Oct 2016 Altrincham 3 - 1 Matlock
Sa 15Oct 2016 Southport 1 - 0 Chester
Sa 15Oct 2016 York 1 - 1 Curzon Ashton
Sa 15Oct 2016 Alfreton 2 - 2 Gateshead
Sa 15Oct 2016 Nth Ferriby 1 - 4 Macclesfield
Sa 15Oct 2016 Welling 0 - 1 Whitehawk
Sa 15Oct 2016 Westfields 2 - 1 Leiston
Sa 15Oct 2016 Nantwich T 1 - 3 Stourbridge
Sa 15Oct 2016 Barrow 2 - 1 Tranmere
Sa 15Oct 2016 Stamford 1 - 1 Wrexham
Sa 15Oct 2016 Stockport 2 - 0 Bishop Auck
Sa 15Oct 2016 Harrogate T 0 - 2 Halifax
Sa 15Oct 2016 Aberdeen 4 - 0 Ross County
Sa 15Oct 2016 Celtic 2 - 0 Motherwell
Sa 15Oct 2016 St Johnstone 0 - 1 Kilmarnock
Sa 15Oct 2016 Partick 2 - 2 Hamilton
Sa 15Oct 2016 Hearts 2 - 0 Dundee
Sa 15Oct 2016 Falkirk 2 - 1 Dunfermline
Sa 15Oct 2016 Raith 0 - 0 Hibernian
Sa 15Oct 2016 Queen of Sth 0 - 5 Morton
Sa 15Oct 2016 St Mirren 0 - 2 Dundee Utd
Sa 15Oct 2016 Dumbarton 0 - 3 Ayr
Sa 15Oct 2016 Queen's Park 1 - 0 East Fife
Sa 15Oct 2016 Brechin 0 - 1 Alloa
Sa 15Oct 2016 Livingston 1 - 2 Albion
Sa 15Oct 2016 Stenh'semuir 0 - 5 Stranraer
Sa 15Oct 2016 Airdrieonians 1 - 3 Peterhead
Sa 15Oct 2016 Arbroath 2 - 0 Forfar
Sa 15Oct 2016 Stirling 0 - 0 Berwick
Sa 15Oct 2016 Montrose 0 - 5 Elgin City
Sa 15Oct 2016 Cowdenbeath 2 - 2 Annan
Sa 15Oct 2016 Edinburgh C 0 - 1 Clyde
Sa 15Oct 2016 Sydney FC 4 - 0 Central Coast M
Sa 15Oct 2016 Melbourne Vic 1 - 4 Melbourne C
Sa 15Oct 2016 Wolfsberger 2 - 2 RB Salzburg
Sa 15Oct 2016 Sturm Graz 1 - 0 Ried
Sa 15Oct 2016 Admira Wacker 1 - 1 St Polten
Sa 15Oct 2016 Rapid Vienna 1 - 1 Altach
Sa 15Oct 2016 Slavia Mozyr 2 - 1 Isloch Minsk
Sa 15Oct 2016 Dinamo Minsk 2 - 1 Dinamo Brest
Sa 15Oct 2016 Shakhtyor 0 - 0 FC Minsk
Sa 15Oct 2016 Torpedo Zh 1 - 0 Neman Grodno
Sa 15Oct 2016 Kortrijk 3 - 3 St Liege
Sa 15Oct 2016 St. Truiden 2 - 2 Westerlo
Sa 15Oct 2016 W Beveren 4 - 2 KAS Eupen
Sa 15Oct 2016 Mouscron-P 2 - 2 Genk
Sa 15Oct 2016 CSKA Sofia 1 - 1 Levski Sofia
Sa 15Oct 2016 FC Neftochimik 2 - 0 Slavia Sofia
Sa 15Oct 2016 Loko. Zagreb 2 - 1 NK Istra 1961
Sa 15Oct 2016 NK Inter 1 - 0 Cibalia
Sa 15Oct 2016 Hradec Kralove 0 - 3 Slavia Prague
Sa 15Oct 2016 MFK Karvina 2 - 0 Dukla Pribram
Sa 15Oct 2016 Jablonec 1 - 2 FC Brno
Sa 15Oct 2016 Dukla Prague 0 - 0 Slovan Liberec
Sa 15Oct 2016 Teplice 2 - 0 Zlin
Sa 15Oct 2016 Synot 1 - 1 Viktoria Plzen
Sa 15Oct 2016 FC Copenhagen 2 - 0 Silkeborg
Sa 15Oct 2016 FC Utrecht 3 - 0 Go A Eagles
Sa 15Oct 2016 Sp. Rotterdam 2 - 2 Willem II
Sa 15Oct 2016 PSV Eindhoven 1 - 1 Heracles
Sa 15Oct 2016 AZ Alkmaar 2 - 2 Vitesse Arn.
Sa 15Oct 2016 FC Groningen 0 - 3 Heerenveen
Sa 15Oct 2016 Nancy 1 - 2 Paris St-G.
Sa 15Oct 2016 Lorient 1 - 2 Nantes
Sa 15Oct 2016 Montpellier 3 - 2 Caen
Sa 15Oct 2016 Guingamp 1 - 0 Lille
Sa 15Oct 2016 Bastia 1 - 2 Angers
Sa 15Oct 2016 Augsburg 1 - 1 Schalke
Sa 15Oct 2016 Mgladbach 0 - 0 Hamburg
Sa 15Oct 2016 Cologne 2 - 1 Ingolstadt
Sa 15Oct 2016 Hoffenheim 2 - 1 Freiburg
Sa 15Oct 2016 E Frankfurt 2 - 2 B Munich
Sa 15Oct 2016 W Bremen 2 - 1 B Leverkusen
Sa 15Oct 2016 Panetolikos 4 - 0 Kerkyra
Sa 15Oct 2016 Asteras T. 2 - 0 Platanias
Sa 15Oct 2016 Panionios 0 - 2 Olympiakos
Sa 15Oct 2016 Gyirmot FC Gyor 0 - 1 Mezokovesd SE
Sa 15Oct 2016 Vasas 3 - 2 MTK
Sa 15Oct 2016 Diosgyor 2 - 0 Videoton
Sa 15Oct 2016 Szombathelyi H 2 - 0 Ferencvaros
Sa 15Oct 2016 Honved 1 - 1 Ujpest Dozsa
Sa 15Oct 2016 Paksi SE 1 - 1 Debrecen
Sa 15Oct 2016 H Beer Sheva 5 - 0 M. Petah Tikva
Sa 15Oct 2016 Napoli 1 - 3 Roma
Sa 15Oct 2016 Pescara 1 - 1 Sampdoria
Sa 15Oct 2016 Juventus 2 - 1 Udinese
Sa 15Oct 2016 Shelbourne 0 - 1 Waterford
Sa 15Oct 2016 Drogheda 2 - 1 UCD
Sa 15Oct 2016 Athlone Town 0 - 2 Cobh
Sa 15Oct 2016 Cabinteely 0 - 1 Limerick
Sa 15Oct 2016 Dungannon Sw 0 - 1 Glentoran
Sa 15Oct 2016 Linfield 4 - 0 Ballinamallard U
Sa 15Oct 2016 Ballymena 2 - 1 Crusaders
Sa 15Oct 2016 Cliftonville 2 - 0 Ards
Sa 15Oct 2016 Carrick Rangers 0 - 0 Glenavon
Sa 15Oct 2016 Portadown 0 - 1 Coleraine
Sa 15Oct 2016 Aalesund 1 - 0 Bodo Glimt
Sa 15Oct 2016 Sarpsborg 2 - 2 Rosenborg
Sa 15Oct 2016 Gornik Leczna 0 - 0 Arka Gdynia
Sa 15Oct 2016 Piast Gliwice 2 - 1 Ruch Chorzow
Sa 15Oct 2016 Zaglebie Lubin 1 - 2 Lechia Gdansk
Sa 15Oct 2016 Pandurii 2 - 1 Botosani
Sa 15Oct 2016 Astra Giurgiu 1 - 1 Concordia C
Sa 15Oct 2016 Amkar Perm 0 - 0 Lok. Moscow
Sa 15Oct 2016 Rubin 3 - 0 Kryliya Sovetov
Sa 15Oct 2016 Spartak Moscow 1 - 0 R. Rostov
Sa 15Oct 2016 Radnik Surdulica 3 - 1 Novi Pazar
Sa 15Oct 2016 Vozdovac 0 - 3 Partizan
Sa 15Oct 2016 Metalac 1 - 1 Javor
Sa 15Oct 2016 Radnicki Nis 1 - 0 Backa Palanka
Sa 15Oct 2016 Borac Cacak 3 - 3 Sp Subotica
Sa 15Oct 2016 NK Aluminij 2 - 1 NK Radomlje
Sa 15Oct 2016 Domzale 3 - 1 Rudar Velenje
Sa 15Oct 2016 O. Ljubljana 1 - 3 NK Maribor
Sa 15Oct 2016 Leganes 2 - 3 Seville
Sa 15Oct 2016 Barcelona 4 - 0 Deportivo
Sa 15Oct 2016 Atl Madrid 7 - 1 Granada
Sa 15Oct 2016 Real Betis 1 - 6 Real Madrid
Sa 15Oct 2016 Lugo 0 - 1 Getafe
Sa 15Oct 2016 Huesca 3 - 0 Mirandes
Sa 15Oct 2016 Girona 0 - 0 Real Oviedo
Sa 15Oct 2016 Alcorcon 0 - 0 Almeria
Sa 15Oct 2016 Levante 2 - 1 Mallorca
Sa 15Oct 2016 Falkenbergs FF 1 - 1 Sundsvall
Sa 15Oct 2016 Thun 1 - 0 Lausanne
Sa 15Oct 2016 Basel 3 - 0 Lucerne
Sa 15Oct 2016 Kasimpasa 0 - 0 Gaziantepspor
Sa 15Oct 2016 Kayserispor 0 - 1 Besiktas
Sa 15Oct 2016 Adanaspor 1 - 2 Kardemir
Sa 15Oct 2016 Genclerbirligi 0 - 1 Galatasaray
Sa 15Oct 2016 Zorya 2 - 0 Volyn
Sa 15Oct 2016 Olimpik Donetsk 1 - 1 Shakhtar
Sa 15Oct 2016 Ch. Odessa 1 - 1 Dynamo Kiev
Sa 15Oct 2016 Carmarthen 3 - 1 Newtown
Sa 15Oct 2016 The New Saints 5 - 0 Llandudno
Sa 15Oct 2016 Dyn Dresden 5 - 0 Stuttgart
Sa 15Oct 2016 Greuther Furth 0 - 2 Heidenheim
Sa 15Oct 2016 Truro City 0 - 3 Hampton & R
Sa 15Oct 2016 Poole Town 1 - 3 Oxford C
Sa 15Oct 2016 Maidenhead 6 - 0 Bishop's St.
Sa 15Oct 2016 Gosport Bor 0 - 6 Chelmsford
Sa 15Oct 2016 E Thurrock 5 - 1 Weston S-M.
Sa 15Oct 2016 D'lington 1883 5 - 2 Gainsborough
Sa 15Oct 2016 Worcester 4 - 0 Stalybridge
Sa 15Oct 2016 Bradford PA 0 - 3 Chorley
Sa 15Oct 2016 Telford 1 - 0 FC Utd
Sa 15Oct 2016 AFC Fylde 2 - 1 Nuneaton
Sa 15Oct 2016 Salford City 3 - 3 Boston Utd
Sa 15Oct 2016 Met. Police 2 - 2 Lowestoft T
Sa 15Oct 2016 Folkestone 3 - 1 Kingstonian
Sa 15Oct 2016 Harlow 1 - 0 Staines
Sa 15Oct 2016 Leatherhead 2 - 2 Dulwich H
Sa 15Oct 2016 Needham M 2 - 1 Worthing
Sa 15Oct 2016 Bognor Regis 2 - 1 AFC Sudbury
Sa 15Oct 2016 Enfield Town 0 - 1 Wingate & F
Sa 15Oct 2016 Cambridge C 1 - 4 Redditch
Sa 15Oct 2016 Biggleswade T 0 - 0 Basingstoke
Sa 15Oct 2016 St Neots Town 3 - 1 Cinderford
Sa 15Oct 2016 Frome Town 1 - 1 Hitchin
Sa 15Oct 2016 King's Lynn 2 - 2 Hayes & Y
Sa 15Oct 2016 Dunstable 2 - 1 Dorchester
Sa 15Oct 2016 Merthyr 1 - 1 Slough
Sa 15Oct 2016 Cirencester 1 - 2 St Ives Town
Sa 15Oct 2016 Chippenham 2 - 1 Stratford Town
Sa 15Oct 2016 Hednesford 1 - 2 Blyth Sptns
Sa 15Oct 2016 Frickley 4 - 4 Buxton
Sa 15Oct 2016 Ashton Utd 0 - 0 Barwell
Sa 15Oct 2016 Sutton Cold. 0 - 4 Rushall Oly.
Sa 15Oct 2016 Grantham T 2 - 3 Halesowen
Sa 15Oct 2016 Whitby 3 - 1 Marine
Sa 15Oct 2016 Warrington T 1 - 2 Workington
Sa 15Oct 2016 Stafford 2 - 1 Coalville
Sa 15Oct 2016 Mickleover S 2 - 0 Corby
Sa 15Oct 2016 Ilkeston 3 - 0 Skelmersdale

Azerbaijan League

Sa 15Oct 2016 Inter Baku 1 - 1 Qabala
Sa 15Oct 2016 FK Qarabag 3 - 0 Sumqayit

Cypriot League

Sa 15Oct 2016 AE Zakakiou 1 - 4 Apoel Nicosia

German Bundesliga 3

Sa 15Oct 2016 Hallescher 3 - 2 FSV Zwickau
Sa 15Oct 2016 VfR Aalen 1 - 1 Sportfreunde L

Highland League

Sa 15Oct 2016 Cove Rangers 6 - 0 Wick Academy

Scottish Lowland League

Sa 15Oct 2016 Buckie Thistle 1 - 1 Fraserburgh

 

Match in Focus

17:00 Tu 27Jun SS1

England U21 v Germany U21

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Germany have won 16 of their last 19 matches at Under-21 level
Expert verdict
England should be proud of reaching the semi-finals of the European Under-21 Championship but they were in the easiest of the three sections and face a massive step up on group opponents Slovakia, Poland and Sweden. Germany had virtually qualified after two wide-margin wins before and easing up in the 1-0 loss to Italy.

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages