Sa 18Oct 2003 Leeds 0 - 1 Man Utd
Sa 18Oct 2003 Middlesbro 0 - 1 Newcastle
Sa 18Oct 2003 Portsmouth 1 - 0 Liverpool
Sa 18Oct 2003 Man City 6 - 2 Bolton
Sa 18Oct 2003 Arsenal 2 - 1 Chelsea
Sa 18Oct 2003 Fulham 0 - 0 Wolves
Sa 18Oct 2003 Coventry 1 - 3 Cardiff
Sa 18Oct 2003 Millwall 2 - 0 Sheff Utd
Sa 18Oct 2003 Nottm Forest 6 - 0 Wimbledon
Sa 18Oct 2003 Reading 3 - 2 Preston
Sa 18Oct 2003 Sunderland 1 - 0 Walsall
Sa 18Oct 2003 West Brom 1 - 0 Norwich
Sa 18Oct 2003 Crewe 3 - 0 Derby
Sa 18Oct 2003 Watford 1 - 0 Bradford
Sa 18Oct 2003 C Palace 1 - 1 Rotherham
Sa 18Oct 2003 Wigan 1 - 0 Gillingham
Sa 18Oct 2003 West Ham 2 - 2 Burnley
Sa 18Oct 2003 Ipswich 1 - 0 Stoke
Sa 18Oct 2003 Tranmere 2 - 1 Oldham
Sa 18Oct 2003 Wrexham 0 - 0 Bristol C
Sa 18Oct 2003 Wycombe 1 - 2 Barnsley
Sa 18Oct 2003 Stockport 2 - 2 Notts Co
Sa 18Oct 2003 Sheff Wed 0 - 0 Rushden
Sa 18Oct 2003 Blackpool 4 - 0 Hartlepool
Sa 18Oct 2003 Port Vale 1 - 5 Plymouth
Sa 18Oct 2003 Bournemouth 1 - 0 Brighton
Sa 18Oct 2003 Brentford 4 - 2 Luton
Sa 18Oct 2003 Chesterfield 3 - 0 Swindon
Sa 18Oct 2003 Grimsby 2 - 0 Colchester
Sa 18Oct 2003 Peterborough 0 - 0 QPR
Sa 18Oct 2003 Yeovil 1 - 0 Darlington (old)
Sa 18Oct 2003 Bury 0 - 4 Oxford
Sa 18Oct 2003 York 1 - 1 Boston Utd
Sa 18Oct 2003 Cheltenham 0 - 2 Rochdale
Sa 18Oct 2003 Doncaster 4 - 2 Mansfield
Sa 18Oct 2003 Lincoln 3 - 1 Huddersfield
Sa 18Oct 2003 Southend 1 - 2 Leyton Orient
Sa 18Oct 2003 Bristol R 0 - 2 Cambridge U
Sa 18Oct 2003 Swansea 0 - 0 Kidderminster
Sa 18Oct 2003 Carlisle 0 - 1 Macclesfield
Sa 18Oct 2003 Torquay 1 - 1 Hull
Sa 18Oct 2003 Northwich 0 - 0 Ebbsfleet
Sa 18Oct 2003 Woking 2 - 2 Halifax
Sa 18Oct 2003 Tamworth 3 - 3 Aldershot
Sa 18Oct 2003 Dag & Red 0 - 2 Burton
Sa 18Oct 2003 Leigh Genesis 1 - 4 Barnet
Sa 18Oct 2003 Farnborough 2 - 1 Telford
Sa 18Oct 2003 Shrewsbury 2 - 0 Morecambe
Sa 18Oct 2003 Forest Green 3 - 1 Stevenage
Sa 18Oct 2003 Scarborough 0 - 1 Margate
Sa 18Oct 2003 Chester 0 - 0 Hereford
Sa 18Oct 2003 Accrington 1 - 2 Exeter
Sa 18Oct 2003 Hibernian 0 - 2 Livingston
Sa 18Oct 2003 Dunfermline 2 - 3 Kilmarnock
Sa 18Oct 2003 Aberdeen 0 - 1 Dundee Utd
Sa 18Oct 2003 Celtic 5 - 0 Hearts
Sa 18Oct 2003 Dundee 1 - 0 Partick
Sa 18Oct 2003 Queen of Sth 3 - 2 Inverness CT
Sa 18Oct 2003 Raith 0 - 1 Clyde
Sa 18Oct 2003 Ross County 0 - 3 St Johnstone
Sa 18Oct 2003 Falkirk 3 - 0 Brechin
Sa 18Oct 2003 Ayr 0 - 2 St Mirren
Sa 18Oct 2003 Arbroath 0 - 1 East Fife
Sa 18Oct 2003 Airdrieonians 2 - 0 Stenh'semuir
Sa 18Oct 2003 Dumbarton 0 - 3 Hamilton
Sa 18Oct 2003 Alloa 0 - 1 Morton
Sa 18Oct 2003 Berwick 0 - 4 Forfar
Sa 18Oct 2003 Elgin City 1 - 5 Albion
Sa 18Oct 2003 Montrose 2 - 3 Stirling
Sa 18Oct 2003 Peterhead 0 - 1 Cowdenbeath
Sa 18Oct 2003 Stranraer 1 - 0 Queen's Park
Sa 18Oct 2003 East Stirling 0 - 1 Gretna
Sa 18Oct 2003 Admira Wacker 4 - 2 Rapid Vienna
Sa 18Oct 2003 RB Salzburg 0 - 2 Aus. Karnten
Sa 18Oct 2003 Sturm Graz 1 - 1 Bregenz
Sa 18Oct 2003 St Liege 2 - 0 Gent
Sa 18Oct 2003 RAEC Mons B 1 - 0 Royal Antwerp
Sa 18Oct 2003 Lokeren 3 - 0 Heusden-Zolder
Sa 18Oct 2003 Club Brugge 4 - 0 Westerlo
Sa 18Oct 2003 Germinal 2 - 1 Beveren
Sa 18Oct 2003 Mouscron 2 - 1 St. Truiden
Sa 18Oct 2003 Belasitsa 3 - 1 Cherno More
Sa 18Oct 2003 Botev Plovdiv 0 - 2 FC Marek
Sa 18Oct 2003 Rodopa 1 - 5 Loko. Plovdiv
Sa 18Oct 2003 Ch'morets B 3 - 1 Makedonska
Sa 18Oct 2003 NK Inter 1 - 1 Rijeka
Sa 18Oct 2003 Varteks 0 - 2 Din Zagreb
Sa 18Oct 2003 Hajduk Split 3 - 1 Zadar
Sa 18Oct 2003 NK Zagreb 1 - 1 Slaven
Sa 18Oct 2003 Cibalia 2 - 4 Marsonia
Sa 18Oct 2003 Chmel Blsany 3 - 1 Jablonec
Sa 18Oct 2003 Slovan Liberec 2 - 1 C. Budejovice
Sa 18Oct 2003 Banik Ostrava 3 - 1 Dukla Pribram
Sa 18Oct 2003 Viktoria Plzen 0 - 0 Zlin
Sa 18Oct 2003 Synot 3 - 2 Sigma O.
Sa 18Oct 2003 Slavia Prague 4 - 1 Opava
Sa 18Oct 2003 Frem C'hagen 5 - 1 Nordsjaelland
Sa 18Oct 2003 RBC Roosendaal 0 - 0 Willem II
Sa 18Oct 2003 RKC Waalwijk 2 - 2 Vitesse Arn.
Sa 18Oct 2003 PSV Eindhoven 2 - 0 Heerenveen
Sa 18Oct 2003 AC Allianssi 1 - 4 HJK Helsinki
Sa 18Oct 2003 TPS Turku 1 - 3 FC Jazz
Sa 18Oct 2003 KPS Kuopio 1 - 3 Tampere Utd
Sa 18Oct 2003 FC Haka 0 - 1 FC Inter
Sa 18Oct 2003 Monaco 1 - 1 Auxerre
Sa 18Oct 2003 Bordeaux 1 - 2 Toulouse
Sa 18Oct 2003 Bastia 3 - 1 Lens
Sa 18Oct 2003 Lille 0 - 0 Ajaccio
Sa 18Oct 2003 Metz 1 - 3 Nantes
Sa 18Oct 2003 Montpellier 2 - 0 Guingamp
Sa 18Oct 2003 Paris St-G. 5 - 1 Le Mans
Sa 18Oct 2003 Lyon 1 - 1 Sochaux
Sa 18Oct 2003 Rennes 0 - 0 Nice
Sa 18Oct 2003 Mgladbach 0 - 0 B Munich
Sa 18Oct 2003 1860 Munich 1 - 0 E Frankfurt
Sa 18Oct 2003 Wolfsburg 3 - 1 Hansa Rostock
Sa 18Oct 2003 Hertha Berlin 1 - 4 B Leverkusen
Sa 18Oct 2003 B Dortmund 6 - 2 Hannover
Sa 18Oct 2003 W Bremen 1 - 3 Stuttgart
Sa 18Oct 2003 Cologne 1 - 0 Freiburg
Sa 18Oct 2003 Xanthi 2 - 0 Akratitos
Sa 18Oct 2003 Olympiakos 2 - 0 Kallithea
Sa 18Oct 2003 Aris Salonika 1 - 2 AEK Athens
Sa 18Oct 2003 Egaleo 2 - 1 Panathinaikos
Sa 18Oct 2003 H. Petah Tikva 3 - 1 M. Haifa
Sa 18Oct 2003 H Beer Sheva 2 - 0 Beitar J'salem
Sa 18Oct 2003 M. Tel Aviv 0 - 1 MS Ashdod
Sa 18Oct 2003 Brescia 2 - 2 Inter
Sa 18Oct 2003 Ancona 2 - 3 Juventus
Sa 18Oct 2003 Glentoran v Newry Town
Sa 18Oct 2003 Coleraine v Dungannon Sw
Sa 18Oct 2003 Institute FC v Portadown
Sa 18Oct 2003 Larne v Cliftonville
Sa 18Oct 2003 Ballymena v Crusaders
Sa 18Oct 2003 Ards v Linfield
Sa 18Oct 2003 Glenavon v Lisburn Dist.
Sa 18Oct 2003 Omagh Town v Limavady Utd
Sa 18Oct 2003 Aalesund 1 - 1 Molde
Sa 18Oct 2003 Gornik Polkowice 3 - 3 Odra Wodzislaw
Sa 18Oct 2003 Gornik Zabrze 3 - 3 Widzew Lodz
Sa 18Oct 2003 Amica Wronki 1 - 0 Groclin Grodzisk
Sa 18Oct 2003 Acad Coimbra 0 - 1 Nacional
Sa 18Oct 2003 Pacos Ferreira 0 - 3 Boavista
Sa 18Oct 2003 Belenenses 1 - 4 Porto
Sa 18Oct 2003 Gloria Bistrita 2 - 2 Rapid Buch.
Sa 18Oct 2003 Nat. Bucharest 1 - 1 Arges Pitesti
Sa 18Oct 2003 R. Rostov 1 - 1 Zenit
Sa 18Oct 2003 Din. Moscow 0 - 1 Torpedo-Met.
Sa 18Oct 2003 Rubin 3 - 1 Kryliya Sovetov
Sa 18Oct 2003 R Volgograd 2 - 1 Alania Vlad.
Sa 18Oct 2003 Saturn 2 - 1 Uralan
Sa 18Oct 2003 ND HIT Gorica 1 - 4 Publikum Celje
Sa 18Oct 2003 NK Maribor 0 - 0 O. Ljubljana
Sa 18Oct 2003 Celta Vigo 0 - 2 Real Madrid
Sa 18Oct 2003 Albacete 3 - 1 Sociedad
Sa 18Oct 2003 Barcelona 0 - 2 Deportivo
Sa 18Oct 2003 Besiktas 1 - 0 Diyarbakirspor
Sa 18Oct 2003 Ankaragucu 1 - 0 Elazigspor
Sa 18Oct 2003 Adanaspor 1 - 1 Konyaspor
Sa 18Oct 2003 Borisfen 1 - 0 Volyn
Sa 18Oct 2003 Metalurg Z. 2 - 2 Ch. Odessa
Sa 18Oct 2003 Zirka 0 - 1 Vorskla Poltava
Sa 18Oct 2003 Karpaty Lvov 1 - 0 Tavriya Simf.
Sa 18Oct 2003 Pt Talbot 0 - 0 Bangor City
Sa 18Oct 2003 Haverfordwest 1 - 0 Newtown
Sa 18Oct 2003 Rhyl 4 - 0 Carmarthen
Sa 18Oct 2003 Caernarfon 4 - 1 Welshpool
Sa 18Oct 2003 Barry Town 2 - 3 TNS
Sa 18Oct 2003 Caersws 2 - 2 Afan Lido
Sa 18Oct 2003 Ford Utd 3 - 0 Grays
Sa 18Oct 2003 Canvey Isl. 6 - 1 Kingstonian
Sa 18Oct 2003 Maidenhead 2 - 1 Bedford
Sa 18Oct 2003 Bishop's St. 6 - 0 Northwood
Sa 18Oct 2003 Hornchurch 3 - 0 Bognor Regis
Sa 18Oct 2003 Basingstoke 2 - 2 Kettering
Sa 18Oct 2003 Heybridge 1 - 2 Hayes
Sa 18Oct 2003 Harrow Boro 0 - 2 Aylesbury
Sa 18Oct 2003 Thurrock 1 - 0 Billericay
Sa 18Oct 2003 Sutton Utd 0 - 3 Hitchin
Sa 18Oct 2003 St Albans 0 - 0 Braintree
Sa 18Oct 2003 Hendon 1 - 2 Carshalton
Sa 18Oct 2003 Crawley 2 - 0 Stafford
Sa 18Oct 2003 Dorchester 1 - 2 Havant & W
Sa 18Oct 2003 Dover 2 - 1 Hednesford
Sa 18Oct 2003 Grantham 1 - 1 Bath City
Sa 18Oct 2003 Merthyr 1 - 2 Moor Green
Sa 18Oct 2003 Nuneaton 0 - 1 Tiverton
Sa 18Oct 2003 Weston S-M. 2 - 2 Hinckley Utd
Sa 18Oct 2003 Welling 0 - 2 Newport Co
Sa 18Oct 2003 Chelmsford 1 - 1 Cambridge C
Sa 18Oct 2003 Chippenham 0 - 1 Eastbourne
Sa 18Oct 2003 Worcester 2 - 2 Weymouth
Sa 18Oct 2003 Lancaster 4 - 3 Whitby
Sa 18Oct 2003 W & Emley 0 - 4 Marine
Sa 18Oct 2003 Frickley 1 - 2 Ashton Utd
Sa 18Oct 2003 Vauxhall M 1 - 1 Barrow
Sa 18Oct 2003 Hucknall 2 - 1 Altrincham
Sa 18Oct 2003 Stalybridge 2 - 2 Runcorn
Sa 18Oct 2003 Harrogate T 4 - 4 Droylsden
Sa 18Oct 2003 Spennymoor U 0 - 6 Gainsborough
Sa 18Oct 2003 Burscough 1 - 2 Blyth Sptns
Sa 18Oct 2003 Southport 2 - 1 Radcliffe Boro

Dr Martens Eastern Division

Sa 18Oct 2003 Dartford 0 - 3 Salisbury FC
Sa 18Oct 2003 Burnham 0 - 2 Histon
Sa 18Oct 2003 Forres Mech 0 - 2 Clachnacuddin
Sa 18Oct 2003 Fort William 1 - 2 Nairn County
Sa 18Oct 2003 Fraserburgh 0 - 4 Deveronvale
Sa 18Oct 2003 Huntly 4 - 2 Cove Rangers
Sa 18Oct 2003 Inverurie Locos 2 - 1 Keith
Sa 18Oct 2003 Rothes 3 - 2 Lossiemouth
Sa 18Oct 2003 Wick Academy 2 - 1 Brora Rangers

League of Ireland (old)

Sa 18Oct 2003 Drogheda v Cork City
Sa 18Oct 2003 Longford T v UCD

Northern Irish League Div 1

Sa 18Oct 2003 Carrick Rangers v Moyola Park
Sa 18Oct 2003 Armagh City v Lurgan
Sa 18Oct 2003 Brantwood v Loughgall
Sa 18Oct 2003 HW Welders v Bangor
Sa 18Oct 2003 Donegal v Ballymoney
Sa 18Oct 2003 Ballyclare v Ballinamallard U

Ryman First Division North

Sa 18Oct 2003 Wivenhoe Town 1 - 1 Boreham W

Serbia & Montenegro League

Sa 18Oct 2003 Buducnost P. 3 - 0 Radnicki Obr.
Sa 18Oct 2003 Borac Cacak 1 - 1 Zeta
Sa 18Oct 2003 Kom Podgorica 0 - 1 Zemun
Sa 18Oct 2003 Sutjeska 1 - 0 Vojvodina NS
Sa 18Oct 2003 Obilic 0 - 2 Hajduk Kula

Slovakian League

Sa 18Oct 2003 Dubnica 2 - 1 Artmedia
Sa 18Oct 2003 S. Bratislava 0 - 0 Dukla Bystrica
Sa 18Oct 2003 Ruzomberok 3 - 1 Dukla Trencin
Sa 18Oct 2003 Puchov 0 - 3 Inter Bratislava

 

Match in Focus

19:45 TODAY

Celtic v Alashkert

Home Win Draw Away Win

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages